Brecon Beacons

Henderson Hall
Talybont-on-Usk, Brecon
LD3 7YQ

Sat 5 May 2018

The Brecon Beacons are located in South Wales offering some of the most stunning scenery in the country.

Starting out at the village hall of Talybot-on-Usk (1 hour from Cardiff) we offer four distances for this event. The Ultra Marathon, Full Marathon, Half Marathon and 10K routes all take in the scenic trails of Brecon.

Canicross friendly, please remember to take your dogs training as seriously as your own.

Competitor Limit: 1200

Event Stats

Distance

9.97 KM

6.2 Miles

Elevation Gained

418 Meters

1371 Feet

Elevation Chart

Elevation Chart

Entry Fee

£ 25

Difficulty: Easy

Start: 10:30am

Registration: 09:30am

Briefing: 10:15am

Cut off time: 17:00pm

Distance

23.49 KM

14.6 Miles

Elevation Gained

1093 Meters

3586 Feet

Elevation Chart

Elevation Chart

Entry Fee

£ 35

Difficulty: Easy to Moderate

Start: 09:30am

Registration: 08.30am

Briefing: 09:15am

Cut off time: 17:00pm

Distance

41.7 KM

25.91 Miles

Elevation Gained

2843 Meters

9327 Feet

Elevation Chart

Elevation Chart

Entry Fee

£ 45

Difficulty: Moderate to Strenuous

Start: 08:30am

Registration: 07:30am

Briefing: 08:15am

Cut off time: 17:00pm

Distance

51.87 KM

32.23 Miles

Elevation Gained

3538 Meters

11608 Feet

Elevation Chart

Elevation Chart

Entry Fee

£ 55

Difficulty: Strenuous

Start: 07:30am

Registration: 06:30am

Briefing: 07:15am

Cut off time: 17:00pm

Event countdown

Checkpoint Info

There are a number of checkpoints along the route. Each checkpoint will give you a split time and a chance to refuel. Checkpoints will contain water, squash, jelly babies, jelly beans, nuts, biscuits, salt and vinegar and ready salted crisps. There are bananas at the finish area.

Supplements from Torq Fitness in the form of powders & gels will also be on offer at all checkpoints.

Checkpoint 1 – Visited by 10k, half (twice), full and Ultra distances. Distance 3.5K – next to Talybont Reservoir (Half marathon 2nd visit is at 14k).

Checkpoint 2 – Visited by Half, Full and Ultra – Distance 11k, at the top of Talybont Reservoir where the half marathon split.

Checkpoint 3 – Visited by the Marathon and Ultra – Distance 22k, at Storey Arms Car Park (Pen y Fan walk) – Toilets are available in this car park.

Checkpoint 4 – Visited by the Marathon and Ultra – Distance marathon 35k, ultra 45k – Road, Blaen-nant Farm (as you leave the Brecon’s heading to the canal path).

Checkpoint 5 – Info coming soon.

 

 

 

The Route

Kit List

Mandatory:

  • Fully charged mobile phone – pre set numbers of HQ and Race Directors
  • Water/wind proof jacket
  • Appropriate running atire and shoes
  • Water bottle / carrier – 500ml minimum for distances up to and including Half Marathon, 1 litre minimum for longer runs
  • Foil blanket for distances up to and including Half Marathon
  • For swim events you will need a wetsuit and swimming cap

Optional:

  • GPS unit
  • Compass
  • Spare money
  • Sunscreen
  • Towel for swim events

Parking

Parking available at Talybont Farm Campsite
Opening at 6am
Secure parking.
Use of showers and toilets.
2 Minute walk to start line.
Cost £5 - Paid on arrival at Talybont Campsite.

Address
The Farmhouse
Mill Lane
Talybont-on-Usk
LD3 7YJ

Number & Timing Chip

These are to be collected on the day at registration.

Please make a note of your registration time for the distance you selected and make sure you arrive giving yourself enough time to register.

Please also make a note of your briefing time and ensure you attend the briefing.

Both the number and the timing chip have to be worn at all times during the event.

Signage

We use a number of signs during our events. Arrow markers are on a white correx board with a black arrow to mark the direction to be taken.

We also use striped tape, these are placed after any split to reassure you that you are on the correct trail. We also use them along long stretches where no turn off is required or directional arrows needed.

For some of our events we provide maps of the route at the start of the event. You must keep these maps on you at all times, as a back up to be referred to if needed.

For our swim events, buoys are visible in the water to show turning points and keep you in a straight line.

What You Get

  • Trail Events finishers medal
  • Trail Events T Shirt
  • Trophies for first three (Male and Female)
  • Energy refreshments at the checkpoints and finish line
  • Experienced medical cover – Medics (Mobile)
  • Friendly, personal assistants, advice and support
  • Fully Signed Course
  • Chip Timing

What Do You Get
Camping

Camping

Talybont Farm
Brecon, LD3 7YJ
01874 676674
3 minute walk from the event

Pencelli Castle Farm
Brecon, LD3 7LX
01874 665451
2.4 miles from the event

Brecon Beacons 2017 - Ultra Marathon

Position Name Number Cat Club Time
1 Ake Fagereng 25 M Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 05:13:13
2 Jon Morgan 60 M Bristol Up & Runners 05:36:31
3 Alex McMunn 57 M 05:46:00
4 Dick Jones 43 MV40 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 05:50:15
5 Mark Buxton 18 M Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 06:03:02
6 Alex Rickard 74 M 06:09:24
7 Sébastien Gueyte 34 M 06:09:27
8 Richard Hyett 40 M 06:15:15
9 James Angus 1 MV40 Crewkerne RC 06:16:15
10 Karla Borland 12 F Southampton AC 06:18:39
11 Benjamin Lyons 50 M 06:23:58
12 Stephen Glennie 31 M 06:26:17
13 Adam Maloney 53 M Crewkerne RC 06:27:16
14 Richard Orson 72 M 06:31:08
15 Chris Murrin 66 MV40 Exmouth Harriers AAC 06:33:14
16 Mark Haigney 35 MV40 The Century Club 06:34:34
17 Richard Nelson 69 MV40 Bournemouth AC 06:47:06
18 John Gillard 30 MV40 06:47:43
19 Del Nash 68 MV40 Piranha Tri 06:49:33
20 Adam Jordan 45 M 06:51:22
21 Justin Tracey 81 MV40 The Shap Abbey Runners Shabby 06:53:11
22 Paul McAfee 55 MV50 Spirit of Monmouth 06:54:06
23 Chris Wright 88 M 06:56:22
24 Sarah Moody 59 FV40 Caerphilly RC 06:59:50
25 Reuben Morgan 61 MV40 Bynea Cycling Club 07:01:09
26 Caroline Francis 28 FV40 07:05:33
27 Joseph Baldwin 4 M 07:08:18
28 Clive Steffen 79 MV50 Royal Mail Health & Fitness Club 07:11:29
29 James Bodely 11 M 07:17:54
30 Emme Haycock 37 F 07:20:52
31 Owen Bethell 7 M 07:28:03
32 Sebastian Haley 36 M 07:35:32
33 Scott Burnell 16 M 07:37:50
34 Jason Fazekas 26 MV40 07:38:50
35 Oscar Baker 3 M 07:39:49
36 Tom Badger 2 M 07:39:51
37 Vasco Barreto 5 MV40 Coimbra Trail Running 07:41:00
38 McKenzie Madison 51 M British Military Fitness 07:42:21
39 Ewan McCombe 56 MV50 07:44:39
40 Bob Jenner 42 MV40 07:47:20
41 Rebecca Mayes 54 F 07:49:16
42 Ian Evans 24 M 07:50:08
43 Richard Bleaney 10 M Run4All Neath 07:50:49
44 Sarah Mcloughlin 641 08:10:56
45 Claire Searle 75 F 08:11:54
46 Amy Norfolk 70 F Liverpool RC 08:11:56
47 Ian Lowe 49 M 08:12:40
48 Mark Clayton 19 MV50 Lingfield RC 08:19:00
49 Anthony Thomas 80 M 08:20:56
50 Martin Jones 44 MV40 08:20:58
51 Carl O'Toole 73 M 08:21:00
52 Louise Ollivier 71 FV50 Hayle Runners 08:25:18
53 Steve Grout 33 MV40 08:48:23
54 Helen Woods 86 FV40 Horsham Joggers 08:48:26
55 Brian Wincott 85 MV40 08:50:14
56 Marcus Billig 9 M Hereford Triathlon Club 08:55:07
57 Mark Worthing 87 MV40 Hereford Triathlon Club 08:55:09
58 Tony Burke 15 MV50 Alchester RC 08:59:34
59 Jim Huish 38 MV40 09:26:28
60 Clotilde Muller 64 F London AC 09:27:15
61 Joshua Slingsby 76 M London AC 09:27:17
62 Di Kemple 46 FV40 Almost Athletes 09:31:13
63 Chris Lewis 48 MV40 09:53:01
Neil Bennett 6 M Passion Fit
Dean Evans 23 M Port Talbot Harriers & AC
Kim Marie Goff 32 FV50
Peter Tracey 82 M
Alan Nash 67 MV60 07:02:14

Brecon Beacons 2017 - Marathon

Position Name Number Cat Club Time
1 Michael Kearney 140 M 04:16:40
2 James Mutton 160 M 04:33:07
3 Gareth Blinman 102 M 04:33:11
4 Martin Hanicinec 127 M 04:41:44
5 Richard Smith 186 M 04:50:02
6 Bruce Inglis 135 MV40 04:50:05
7 Damian Naumowicz 162 M 04:53:02
8 Neil Rushton 181 MV40 04:53:58
9 Liam Newton 163 MV40 The Stallions 04:54:01
10 Terry Rogers 179 M 04:54:05
11 Alan Sullivan 188 M 04:55:19
12 Michael Egan 115 M 04:55:52
13 Phil Adams 89 MV50 100 Marathon Club 04:56:31
14 Sarah Black 101 F 04:58:42
15 Natalie Bennett 100 F Malvern Joggers 04:59:38
16 Julie Rayfield 169 FV40 Reading AC 05:03:52
17 Michael Willcox 200 M Chineham park running club 05:05:49
18 Adam Payne 166 M 05:08:11
19 Paul Brana-Martin 105 M 05:16:26
20 Alistair Ross 180 M 05:17:31
21 Harry Bates 96 M 05:20:53
22 Christopher Whittel 199 MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 05:20:55
23 Peter Grigoleit 122 MV50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 05:22:06
24 Joe Bates 97 M 05:24:58
25 Mayuki Kuno 144 F Nontrail 05:26:09
26 Kelly Bowen 103 F Croft Ambrey RC 05:27:07
27 Russell Palmer 164 M Tewkesbury Tri Club 05:29:33
28 Tristan Hale 124 M Eynsham Road Runners 05:34:16
29 Andrew Nash 161 M 05:36:55
30 Julia Ebbrell 114 FV40 05:39:08
31 Mark Lee 146 MV50 Hardley Runners 05:41:43
32 M Smart 185 M 05:42:08
33 Lizzie Reeve 174 F Nailsea RC 05:42:10
34 Jane Walsh 197 FV40 Beaumaris Town Road Runners 05:42:55
35 Mark Salmon 183 MV40 Egdon Heath Harriers 05:45:13
36 Jamie Tilley 192 M 05:46:02
37 Richard Regan 175 MV40 Pont-y-pwl & District Runners 05:48:27
38 Bubbles Young 202 F Canicross Somerset 05:51:01
39 Suzanna Thomas 190 FV40 05:53:48
40 Alice Chapman 107 F 05:59:36
41 Nicky Desailly 113 FV50 06:04:30
42 Tamzin Davey 112 FV40 Canicross Cornwall 06:08:15
43 Robin Richards 177 MV50 06:13:03
44 Mike Warren 198 MV50 Canicross Cornwall 06:14:41
45 Angela Irving 136 F Canicross Cornwall 06:14:43
46 Maria Kempson 141 FV40 06:16:16
47 Mike Jeffery 137 MV50 06:20:20
48 Simon Sweet 189 M 06:21:49
49 Ray Collins 109 MV40 06:21:52
50 Osman Komurcu 143 MV40 06:25:12
51 Halil Inel 134 MV40 06:25:14
52 Nicole Johnstone 138 FV40 Brecon AC 06:25:47
53 Lilly Hopkins 131 F Calne RC 06:29:03
54 Christian Reynish 176 M 06:34:18
55 Dean Hearn 129 MV50 Stowmarket Striders RC 06:35:37
56 Emma Matthewman 151 FV40 06:37:53
57 Danielle Farrington 118 F 06:39:10
58 Jade Williams 201 F 06:39:12
59 Lloyd Henly 130 M 06:40:03
60 Owain Rees 173 M 06:45:23
61 Sally Gilson 121 FV40 Spirit of Monmouth 06:45:25
62 Ben Clixby 108 M 06:48:44
63 David Marshall 149 M Running Forever RFRC 06:53:23
64 Claudia von Hurter 196 F Crewkerne RC 06:53:24
65 Adrian Cornford 110 MV50 Crewkerne RC 06:53:26
66 Nick Sale 182 MV40 Crewkerne RC 06:53:29
67 Matt Murgatroyd 159 MV40 100 Marathon Club 06:53:32
68 Alex Magell 148 MV40 Sark 06:53:33
69 Matthew Vint 195 M 06:56:41
70 Amy Morris 157 FV40 07:05:06
71 Imran Ali 92 MV40 Sphinx AC 07:10:48
72 Jackie Haskins 128 FV40 Canicross Cornwall 07:26:16
73 Calvin Mudd 158 MV40 Canicross Cornwall 07:26:19
74 Craig Garrington 120 M 07:31:26
75 Ben Brading 104 M 07:31:27
76 Ian Cunningham 111 MV50 Sphinx AC 07:31:56
77 Kelly Morgan 156 FV40 Aberystwyth AC 07:32:19
78 Clare Rees 170 FV40 Clwb rhedeg pontardawe 07:32:21
79 Rachael Rogers 178 FV40 07:34:24
80 David Rees 171 MV40 07:38:46
81 Jon Rees 172 MV40 07:38:58
82 James Agg 91 M 07:39:25
83 Chloe Agg 90 F 07:39:27
84 Stephen Bayliss 98 MV40 Free format 07:46:34
85 Jiske Tiersma 191 F 07:54:23
86 Laura Hurcombe 132 F 08:26:01
87 Dora Komlos 142 FV40 08:36:13
88 Jacqaualene Leui'I 147 FV40 08:45:42
89 Kirsty Jones 139 FV40 Spirit of Monmouth 09:35:07
Elizabeth Mittell 154 F
Will Treasure 193 M
Hannah Hale 123 F Eynsham Road Runners

Brecon Beacons 2017 - Half Marathon

Position Name Number Cat Club Time
1 David Lawson 368 M 01:43:40
2 Chris Jackson 41 M 01:48:59
3 Jonny Griffiths 323 M 01:51:28
4 William Allen 208 M Hooverville Harriers 01:53:13
5 Oliver Jones 356 M 01:55:05
6 Daniel Fisher 306 M Ludlow Runners 01:56:30
7 Niall McCartan 387 M Hooverville Harriers 01:56:43
8 Peter Sobey 430 M 01:57:37
9 Kasim Langmead 365 MV40 The Stallions 01:58:14
10 Bob Russell 422 MV50 01:58:46
11 Jon Harmer 330 MV50 Frampton Cotterell HArriers 01:59:44
12 Sarah Trim 456 F Running For Time 01:59:52
13 Lewis Bacon 93 M Running For Time 01:59:54
14 Gavin Kruk 363 M 02:00:48
15 Gordon Rowan 421 MV40 Serpentine RC 02:01:13
16 Ionel Iancu 344 MV40 Cirencester AC 02:01:35
17 Julian Wills 480 MV40 The Stallions 02:02:24
18 George Bridgewater 240 M 02:02:58
19 Chris Williams 476 MV40 Emersons Green Running Club 02:03:01
20 Philip Jones 358 MV40 02:03:04
21 Guy Collender 269 M 02:03:35
22 Ruth Johnson 350 F 02:03:41
23 Andrew Powell 414 MV40 02:03:48
24 Iain Mathieson-Blake 386 MV40 #RMFAO 02:04:08
25 Daniel Brasier 239 M #RMFAO 02:04:10
26 Sam Gilbert 317 M 02:04:32
27 Simon Chislett 260 MV40 02:04:49
28 Tom Beasley 219 M 02:05:11
29 Luke Hemming 334 M 02:05:22
30 Philip Belcher 224 M 02:05:48
31 Craig Stockdale 439 MV40 02:05:50
32 Lee Kibble 361 M 02:06:24
33 Stephen Evins 298 M 02:06:31
34 Gari Thomas 643 02:06:52
35 James Bridgewater 241 M 02:06:59
36 Julian Aylward 210 M 02:07:36
37 Kate Gren 321 F 02:09:50
38 Tom Steckiw 435 MV50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 02:10:04
39 Michelle Pank 409 F Alchester RC 02:10:30
40 Gareth Edwards 291 M Cheltenham & County Harriers 02:10:33
41 Jason Gibson 316 M 02:10:34
42 Tim Allman 209 MV40 02:11:21
43 Rob Branch 238 M Emersons Green Running Club 02:11:37
44 Tim Newham 401 MV40 Nailsea RC 02:11:44
45 Sarah Layzell 369 FV50 Team Bath AC 02:12:13
46 Oskar Smith 429 M 02:12:34
47 Jason White 468 M 02:13:43
48 Adrian Woodrup 482 M 02:14:36
49 Paul Collender 270 M 02:14:43
50 Tom Stokes 440 MV50 Trail Running Association 02:15:43
51 Amy Collender 268 F Stroud & District AC 02:16:22
52 Jonas Persson 410 M 02:17:08
53 Ian Cook 272 M 02:17:26
54 Peter Needham 399 MV50 02:17:27
55 Carl Wagstaffe 462 MV40 02:17:33
56 Mark Thomas 450 MV50 Run4All Neath 02:18:01
57 Joe Bereza 225 F Emersons Green Running Club 02:18:07
58 Mark Hughes-Jones 340 MV40 02:18:16
59 Kat Baldwyn 214 F 02:19:03
60 Andrew Clinton 266 M 02:19:05
61 Tess Evans 296 F Eynsham Road Runners 02:19:18
62 Joanna Wisniewska 481 F Coimbra Trail Running 02:19:53
63 Rob Davies 285 M Vegan Runners 02:19:55
64 Catherine Olivant 642 FV40 02:20:49
65 John Carroll 251 M 02:22:34
66 Jemma Chapman 255 FV40 02:23:03
67 Grace Newbould 400 F Women Running Penarth 02:23:12
68 Paul Black 232 M 02:23:13
69 William Peveler 411 M 02:23:22
70 Geraint Griffiths-Southcombe 325 MV40 02:23:27
71 Kyla Adams 203 F UKA 02:23:29
72 Michael Mcclean 388 M 02:23:30
73 Rachel Phillips 412 FV40 Emersons Green Running Club 02:23:32
74 Lorna Templeton 445 FV40 02:23:39
75 Steve Lewis 371 MV50 Canicross Somerset 02:23:59
76 Lorna Johnson 348 FV40 Celtic Tri 02:24:10
77 Katie Belcher 222 F 02:24:14
78 Jason Garrahan 315 MV40 Caerphilly RC 02:24:16
79 Michael Page 408 M Alchester RC 02:24:22
80 Joanna Chambers 254 F 02:24:36
81 Stephen Waygood 464 MV50 Forest of Dean AC 02:24:47
82 Doug Brown 245 M 02:25:34
83 Brett Mahoney 381 M 02:26:34
84 Denise Fitzgerald 308 FV50 Centurion RC 02:26:36
85 Peter Fearn 303 MV50 02:26:42
86 Joanna Wierzbowska 472 F 02:26:50
87 Pawel Czarnomski 276 MV40 Maidenhead AC 02:27:00
88 Debra Clarke 261 FV40 Run4all 02:27:09
89 Sue Thomas 644 02:27:42
90 Alexander Moss 398 M 02:27:50
91 Will Ford 311 M Hay Hotfooters 02:27:52
92 Geraint Jenkins 345 MV40 Amman Valley Harriers 02:28:08
93 Gavin Clarkson 262 M 02:28:10
94 Karen Stanley 433 F Weston AC 02:28:16
95 Joanna Joyce 359 F 02:28:18
96 Michael Widger 471 M 02:28:22
97 Trevor Taylor 444 MV40 02:28:27
98 Craig Davies 280 M 02:28:29
99 Charlotte Jones 355 FV40 02:31:03
100 Elena Carro Lopez 250 F Chasing Lights Collective 02:31:06
101 Scott Harris 331 M 02:31:22
102 Mike Fitzgibbon 309 M 02:32:53
103 Alec Mackendrick 379 M 02:32:56
104 Hannah Bizoumis 231 F 02:32:59
105 AaronHoare 338 MV50 02:33:15
106 Stephanie Williams 479 FV40 02:33:32
107 Sera Cairns 247 FV40 02:33:43
108 Peter Bridgewater 242 MV50 02:33:50
109 Delyth Mainwaring 382 F 02:33:54
110 Stephen Berry 227 M 02:34:04
111 Steph Bailey 212 F 02:34:12
112 Mike Salisbury 423 MV60 Nailsea RC 02:34:46
113 David Boddington 233 M 02:34:48
114 Vlad Tanasescu 443 MV40 02:35:02
115 Ruth Johnstone 351 FV40 Emersons Green Running Club 02:35:08
116 Vince Lunn 377 M 02:35:36
117 Helen Eggar 292 FV50 Cambridge Triathlon Club 02:35:38
118 Sally Eggar 293 F 02:35:39
119 Andrew Bond 235 MV40 02:36:10
120 Carol Davies 278 FV40 02:36:11
121 Gary Hurrell 342 MV40 Norwich Road Runners 02:36:13
122 Joanna Lobb 375 F 02:36:15
123 Clare Sims 426 FV40 02:36:17
124 Emma Marshall 384 FV40 02:37:09
125 Cecilia Harman 329 F Rhayader & District AAC 02:37:14
126 Laura Fennell 304 F 02:37:50
127 Karen Davies 282 FV50 Wessex Canicross 02:37:53
128 Philip Cornelissen 274 M 02:38:12
129 Margarita Shinder 165 02:38:31
130 David Stephens 436 MV40 02:38:38
131 Helen Davies 281 F 02:39:40
132 Colleen Haslam 332 FV40 02:39:41
133 Emma Ralph 416 F 02:39:42
134 Richard Saunders 424 M 02:40:00
135 Wayne Girdlestone 318 MV50 02:41:31
136 Erika Exelby 299 F 02:41:44
137 Rose Thomas 451 FV60 Rhayader & District AAC 02:41:48
138 Richard Litwinczuk 374 MV60 MK Lakeside Runners 02:41:56
139 Joanne Kelly 360 FV40 Canicross Cornwall 02:41:59
140 Helena Weaver 465 FV60 02:42:00
141 Jane Law 367 FV50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 02:42:07
142 Carol Wadeson 461 FV40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 02:42:09
143 Lewis Turner 458 M 02:43:07
144 Laura Branch 237 F 02:43:09
145 Sue Callaghan 248 FV40 02:43:45
146 Elisabeth Zambo 487 FV40 02:43:53
147 Graham Hampshire 328 MV50 Nailsea RC 02:43:55
148 Simon Melksham 393 MV40 02:44:25
149 Matthew Melksham 392 M Tiverton Harriers 02:44:27
150 Simon Carter 253 M 02:45:18
151 Peter Jones 357 MV40 02:45:21
152 Brian McCarthy 152 MV40 02:45:48
153 Linda Still 437 FV40 Crewkerne RC 02:46:05
154 Roger Still 438 MV50 Crewkerne RC 02:46:06
155 Rebecca Evins 297 F Eynsham Road Runners 02:46:08
156 Jaime Smith 427 FV40 02:46:10
157 Stuart Galliers 314 M 02:46:12
158 Paul Allen 204 MV40 02:46:25
159 Steve Turner 459 MV40 02:46:32
160 Luke Thompson Coon 452 MV40 02:46:52
161 Antonia Jones 354 FV40 02:47:20
162 Barbara Hunter 341 FV40 Southville Running Club 02:47:52
163 Liz Tobin 454 FV40 Vegan Runners 02:48:01
164 Ceri Davies 279 MV40 02:48:08
165 Lukasz Manka 383 M 02:48:10
166 Rebecca Beinart 221 F 02:48:15
167 Elaine Morse 397 FV50 Welsh Triathlon 02:48:49
168 Emma Clatworthy 263 F Les Croupiers RC 02:48:50
169 Lisa Davies 283 FV40 Islwyn RC 02:49:27
170 Rebecca Allen 205 FV40 Canicorss Cornwall 02:50:59
171 Coral Putman 415 FV40 Vegan Runners UK 02:51:03
172 Katy Willcox 473 F 02:51:56
173 Max Bergmanski 226 MV50 Caerphilly RC 02:52:50
174 James Meacham 390 M 02:52:55
175 Laura Smith 428 F Sark Running Club 02:53:15
176 Claire Gwilliam 327 FV40 Angels RC 02:54:23
177 Rain Newton-smith 402 FV40 Eynsham Road Runners 02:54:31
178 Sarah Borlace 236 FV40 02:54:53
179 Helen Lutley 378 FV60 Emlyn Runners 02:55:22
180 Marion Davies 284 FV40 02:55:23
181 Helen White 467 F 02:55:28
182 Liza Campbell 249 FV40 02:56:16
183 James Toft 455 M 02:56:41
184 Cameron Lacey-Coles 566 M Caerphilly RC 02:56:49
185 Eric Tolentino 622 M Chasing Lights / Wild Trail Runners 02:58:04
186 Annie Roberts 417 F Chasing Lights 02:58:06
187 Kirsten Williams 477 F ChasingLights 02:58:31
188 Akin Williams 474 M 02:58:33
189 Helen Barrett 217 F 02:59:17
190 Jennifer Robertson 418 FV40 Canicross Cornwall 02:59:25
191 Louise Martin 385 F Chasing Lights Collective 02:59:27
192 Jackie Baker 213 FV50 03:00:14
193 Craig Wadeson 624 MV50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 03:00:16
194 Ruth Cornish 275 FV50 Southville Running Club 03:00:44
195 Tim Herdon 335 MV50 03:00:48
196 Cara Mifflin 394 F 03:00:57
197 Lucy Belcher 223 F 03:00:59
198 Beverley Mcgrath 389 FV40 Radcliffe AC 03:03:16
199 Sally Southern 431 FV50 Sark Amateur Running Club 03:03:18
200 Helen Magell 380 FV40 Sark 03:03:56
201 Iola Hobbs 339 FV40 Clwb rhedeg pontardawe 03:04:17
202 James Chattoe 256 M 03:07:14
203 Annwen Jones 353 FV40 03:07:16
204 Abbie Dagg 277 FV40 Denby Dale Travellers 03:07:54
205 Paula Steckiw 434 FV60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 03:10:08
206 Jonathan Sweet 442 MV40 Beaumaris Town Road Runners 03:10:40
207 Heather Tyrrell 460 FV50 03:13:15
208 Andrew Burns 246 MV50 03:13:57
209 Leigh Meacham 391 M 03:16:44
210 Andrew Bearcroft 218 M 03:16:46
211 Ben Sullivan 441 MV40 03:16:56
212 Michelle Joinson 352 FV40 03:16:57
213 Emma Yates 485 F 03:16:58
214 Joanne Loughman 376 FV40 03:16:59
215 Racheal Young 486 F 03:17:25
216 Daniel Fearn 301 M 03:17:28
217 James Fearn 302 M 03:17:29
218 Leanne Weeks 466 FV40 Emersons Green Running Club 03:19:18
219 Peter Collins 271 M 03:20:25
220 Michael Johnson 349 M Jennifer Johnson 03:21:17
221 Alima Oyebanji 407 FV40 03:22:03
222 Diane Clayton 264 FV50 Lingfield RC 03:22:10
223 Elizabeth Bird 230 F 03:22:12
224 Kin Cheung 259 F Emersons Green Running Club 03:28:35
225 Sian Barclay 216 FV40 03:32:47
226 Heath Barclay 215 MV40 03:32:50
227 Joanne Godwin 319 FV40 Sark 03:34:26
228 Michelle Woods 483 F 03:36:12
229 Maria Lalic 364 FV50 Cwm Ogwr Running Club 03:55:49
230 Claire Day 287 FV50 Daventry Road Runners 04:31:33
Jen Bacon 211 F
Andrew Tuckey 457 MV40 Bridgend AC
Carys Thomas 448 F 02:22:12

Brecon Beacons 2017 - 10K

Position Name Number Cat Club Time
1 Sean Williams 638 M 00:46:30
2 Mark Maguire 576 MV40 00:49:23
3 William Place 591 M 00:50:41
4 Deb Goule 541 FV40 Porthcawl & Mercury AC 00:50:54
5 Frances Colling 516 FV40 Eastleigh RC 00:55:27
6 David Shoesmith 608 M 00:55:29
7 Mitch Hough 550 M Hucclecote Harriers 00:55:30
8 Jake Oliver 583 M 00:55:52
9 Damon Tarbath 619 MV40 00:56:02
10 Michael Stuchbery 614 M 00:56:33
11 Sarah Bayley 495 F Wye Valley Runners 00:56:35
12 Patrick Civil 512 MV50 00:58:22
13 Gordon Law 568 MV50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 00:58:38
14 Victoria Woodhall 639 FV40 00:58:47
15 Rebecca Sagan 605 F 00:58:50
16 Andy Goodwin 540 MV50 Eynsham Road Runners 00:58:53
17 Jess Hughes 554 F 00:58:55
18 Matthew Potter 592 MV40 Lliswerry Runners 00:59:07
19 Elena Chapman 509 F Nailsea RC 00:59:13
20 Gareth Ferris 533 M 00:59:19
21 James Sadler 603 MV40 00:59:26
22 Selena Powell 596 F 00:59:47
23 Lucy Allen 490 F 01:00:35
24 Hannah Stevens 611 F 01:00:40
25 Emma Landgrebe 567 F 01:00:53
26 Daniel Martin 579 M 01:01:21
27 Molly Llewellyn 571 F 01:01:29
28 Rya Cowan-Davies 517 F 01:01:31
29 Jeff Hayman 547 MV40 01:01:34
30 Sarah Weinberg 631 F 01:02:05
31 Chloe Aspland 491 F 01:02:17
32 Cerianne Jenkins 559 FV40 Lliswerry Runners 01:02:29
33 Leon Oliver 584 M Frampton Cotterell HArriers 01:02:56
34 Louise Kingdon 563 F 01:02:58
35 Matthew Thornton 621 M 01:03:15
36 Carl Colella 515 M 01:03:30
37 Emma Powell 594 F 01:03:38
38 Kasia Szabat 618 F 01:03:40
39 Ailsa MacNaught 573 F 01:03:46
40 Alister MacNaught 574 MV50 01:03:47
41 Kathryn Akers 488 F 01:03:56
42 Drew Rose 600 MV40 01:04:09
43 David Sutton 616 MV50 01:04:32
44 Anouska Colella 514 F 01:05:29
45 Damien Baldwin 493 M Lordshill Road Runners 01:05:30
46 James Kirkpatrick 564 M Lordshill Road Runners 01:05:32
47 Sarah Dorward 530 F 01:05:58
48 Alice Brough 502 F 01:06:42
49 Jeena O'Neill 585 F 01:06:47
50 Russ Pearce 587 MV40 01:06:53
51 Samantha Thomas 620 F 01:07:09
52 Linda Wozencroft 640 FV40 UKA 01:07:53
53 Erica Stirrett 612 F 01:08:18
54 Zoe Harber 544 FV40 01:08:21
55 Mary Russell 602 FV50 Warminster RC 01:08:27
56 Hayley Clayton 513 FV40 01:08:49
57 Sally Chilman 511 FV40 01:09:53
58 Owen Jones 560 MV40 01:09:56
59 Pat Pedley 588 FV50 01:11:59
60 Peter Snell 610 MV40 Outdoor Fitness Running Club 01:12:02
61 Samantha Marshall 578 FV40 01:12:13
62 Sylvie Beer 497 F 01:12:27
63 Jonathan Child 510 MV40 01:12:29
64 Hayley Scott 606 F Hucclecote Harriers 01:13:08
65 Sophie Weinberg 632 F 01:13:09
66 Stephen Warner 625 MV60 Denby Dale Travellers 01:13:11
67 Sophie Alexander 489 F 01:13:52
68 Amy Bevan 499 F Ystrad runners 01:13:56
69 Jeremy Formby 537 MV40 Hereford Hotsteppers 01:13:57
70 Rebecca Cullen 519 F 01:16:09
71 Leanne Cullen-Unsworth 520 F 01:16:11
72 Rebecca Callard 504 F 01:16:16
73 Maxwell Phillips 590 M 01:16:17
74 Lorna Cameron 505 FV40 01:16:28
75 Jacinta Welsby 633 F 01:17:48
76 Nicola Broadbridge 243 FV40 01:17:59
77 Ali Maguire 575 FV40 01:18:02
78 Tyrone Price 597 MV40 01:18:09
79 Charlotte Fletcher 535 F 01:18:38
80 Harriet Carey 506 F 01:18:40
81 Finola McMunn 582 F 01:18:52
82 Vita Kadile 562 F 01:20:04
83 Tracey Grigoleit 543 FV50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 01:20:13
84 Jonathan Coyle 518 MV50 Sherfield Park Runners 01:20:54
85 Steve Warner 626 MV50 Vale Trail Runners Community 01:21:09
86 Catherine Perrett 589 F 01:21:16
87 Rob Hodgkinson 549 MV50 01:21:19
88 Carolyn Green 542 FV50 01:21:32
89 Alice Davies 522 FV40 01:21:45
90 Trevor Bell 498 MV70 01:21:57
91 Vicky Watson 628 FV40 01:22:44
92 Sian Allen 207 F 01:24:14
93 Kinga Fekete 532 F 01:24:51
94 Marek Malik 577 M 01:24:58
95 Veronika Vojtek 623 F 01:25:05
96 Patrik Krivak 565 M 01:25:34
97 Anna Sweet 617 F 01:26:08
98 Beverley Davis 525 FV50 01:27:38
99 Rachel Jones 561 FV40 01:28:13
100 Jem Herdon 548 FV40 01:29:29
101 Tracey Davies 524 FV40 01:29:39
102 Dulcie Domfeh 289 F 01:32:23
103 Helen Gamlen 538 FV40 Canicross Cornwall 01:32:28
104 Lindsay Harvey 546 FV50 01:33:39
105 Sue Dorey 529 FV50 01:33:40
106 Claire Ginger 539 F On The Run Aylesbury 01:40:18
107 Jo-Ann Beattie 496 FV50 On The Run Aylesbury 01:40:19
108 Debbie Cave 84 01:40:21
109 Teresa Whatty 635 F 01:41:29
110 Sharon Potter 593 F 01:41:30
111 Helen Dempsey 526 FV40 Canicross Midlands 01:46:33
112 Neal Dempsey 527 MV40 Canicross Midlands 01:46:36

Bolt Head II Head

Position Name Race Number Club Time
1 James Lee Brydon 10 Mud Crew Trail Runners 01:29:43
2 Murray Ross 82 Trail Running Association 01:30:29
3 Rob Clutterbuck 16 01:33:56
4 George Shillito 85 01:36:11
5 Mark Saunders 83 01:36:45
6 Julian Wills 101 The Stallions 01:38:42
7 Richard Bishop 4 Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:40:20
8 Michael Egan 24 01:40:27
9 Jonathan Roddy 80 Plymouth triathlon club 01:41:33
10 Christian Woodford 104 01:42:40
11 Gareth Noble 66 Torbay Tri Club 01:42:51
12 Harvey Gurry 32 Plymstock Road Runners 01:43:06
13 Richard Thompson 95 Rugby Tri Club 01:44:32
14 Mark Cameron 11 01:46:48
15 Simon Bowden 7 01:47:27
16 Philip Norsworthy 68 01:47:36
17 Ben Jeffery 43 01:47:55
18 Imogen Yeoman 106 01:48:14
19 Andrew Thompson 94 01:48:15
20 Emma Sherman-James 84 01:49:05
21 Brian Lewis 55 Torbay AC 01:50:10
22 Paul Clark 149 01:52:58
22 Patrick Roberts 111 01:52:58
24 Hannah Baker 3 01:54:27
25 Heather Pearce 71 Running forever running club 01:54:31
26 Philip Pinnington 74 01:55:08
27 Charlotte Horton 39 01:55:59
28 Paul Darlow 21 01:56:46
29 Sam Tolchard 97 01:57:48
30 Ben Meynell 61 01:57:50
31 Steve Lewis 56 Canicross Somerset 01:58:48
32 Chris Radband 77 01:59:14
33 Marc King 50 01:59:58
34 Michael Widger 100 02:01:19
35 Jim Thurkettle 96 02:02:21
36 Jeremy Atkins 2 02:02:45
37 Mark Lee 54 Hardley Runners 02:03:16
38 Jo Bowes 8 02:03:44
39 Sophie Griffiths 31 02:04:11
40 Richard Griffiths 30 02:04:12
41 Hollie Shillito 86 02:04:22
42 Helen Mcphee 60 02:04:44
43 Kate Kelly 45 02:05:23
44 Gavin Wyatt 105 Chard Road Runners 02:05:34
44 Sherrie Hair 34 Honiton Running Club 02:05:34
46 Suzanne Spiller 88 Honiton Running Club 02:05:37
47 Paula Ferris 27 Honiton Running Club 02:05:39
48 Simon Spiller 87 Monition Running Club 02:05:40
49 Nicola Risdon 79 02:06:02
50 Paul Jeffery 44 02:08:07
50 Becky Jeffery 42 02:08:07
52 Sharon Wells 99 Honiton Running Club 02:08:29
53 Angela Irving 41 02:08:52
53 Mike Warren 98 02:08:52
55 Jackie Brydon 9 Bodmin Road Runners 02:10:29
56 Pat Coates 17 Newqiay Road Runners 02:10:30
57 Victoria Carpenter 13 02:11:06
58 Greg Chambers 14 02:11:13
59 Hattie Mann 58 02:12:15
60 Rachel Steele 91 Maverick Runners 02:12:17
61 Andrea Pedroni 114 02:12:39
62 Simon Denham 22 02:15:30
63 Warren Danby 20 02:16:23
64 Geoff Symons 93 02:16:28
65 Kasia Hodgson 36 02:16:55
66 Simon Hodgson 37 02:16:57
67 Toby Manfield 57 02:19:30
68 Steve Kenna 47 02:20:34
69 Lucie Emmett 25 First Step Running 02:20:37
70 Hilary Kennedy 48 Brixham Harriers 02:20:39
71 Gemma Hyde 40 02:21:43
72 Tracey Jolly 78 Teignbridge Trotters 02:21:59
73 Michaela Lane 52 Torbay athletic club 02:22:00
74 Stephen Lang 53 02:22:58
75 Marg Plumb 75 Canicross Somerset 02:24:58
76 Sara Evans 26 02:25:52
76 Jo Pammenter 69 02:25:52
78 Michael Stanion 89 02:26:08
79 Amy Morris 63 Canicross Cornwall 02:30:27
80 Jackie Haskins 35 Canicross Cornwall 02:30:28
81 Calvin Mudd 64 Canicross Cornwall 02:30:29
82 Elaine Pearson 72 02:30:52
83 Becky Phillips 73 02:30:54
84 Debra Kingman 51 02:30:57
85 John Hornsby 38 02:35:18
86 Sarah-Ann Norris 67 02:41:30
87 Simon Stretton-Downes 92 Canicross Cornwall 02:43:10
88 Helen Gwynne 33 02:43:33
88 Tina Parker 70 02:43:33
90 Wendy Aspland 1 02:43:35
91 Laura Winzer 108 02:48:54
92 Sonja McCoy 59 02:58:31
93 Andrew Dove 23 03:27:05

Ultra Marathon - Brecon Beacons 2016

Position Number Name Time Club
1 212 Adam Lloyd 04:54:08
2 208 William Mcmillan 05:08:50
3 227 Andy Bryce 05:14:44 Hillingdon Athletic
4 221 Fran Moreno 05:52:12
5 209 Mark Buxton 06:07:32 Mdc
6 220 Neil Thomas 06:40:25
7 225 Matt Milkins 06:42:18 Town & Country Harriers
8 232 Rupert Kempley 06:48:54
9 217 Marc Fitzgerald 06:52:39
10 207 Satu Iho 07:00:32
11 215 Antony Clark 07:06:19
12 214 David Higenbottam 07:11:29 TACH
13 204 Stephen Jones 07:17:41
14 216 Paul Brunt 07:23:48
15 205 Ben Kasper 07:27:54 Vegetarian Cycling and Athletic Club
16 222 Pete Scott 07:46:34
17 223 Roy Silver 07:51:21 Les Croupiers
18 231 Sharon Firmin 07:55:28
19 226 Pierre-Charles Wood 08:02:14
20 200 Matt Lister 08:02:16
21 228 Stefan Georges 08:03:39
22 206 Bubbles Young 08:14:47 Bristol town and country harriers
23 202 Ian Kilgarriff 08:14:49 Somerset Canicross
24 210 Doc Mckerr 08:18:29
25 224 John Magee 08:39:43 Les Croupiers
26 213 Callum Mcgivern 08:47:15
27 211 Graham Bazley 08:51:34 Town & Country Harriers
28 218 Mr L C Campbell-Kemp 09:03:59 Town and Country Harriers
29 219 Helen King 09:04:01 Town & Country Harriers
DNF 229 Nick Wilkinson DNF Marlborough Running Club

Marathon - Brecon Beacons 2016

Position Number Name Time Club
1 21 Peter Gandon 04:18:34 Bristol & West AC
2 42 Nigel Tillott 04:37:00 Tewkesbury RC
3 31 Matthew Leslie 04:56:44
4 50 Ann Le Bek 04:58:53 Tri3Sleaford
5 20 Anthony Howells 05:04:59
6 41 David Jenkins 05:07:40 Royal Navy
7 44 Ed Smith 05:08:02
8 40 Andy Lee 05:08:14
9 22 Heather Rawlings. 05:10:22
10 47 Nicholas Hawker 05:12:18 Soho Bikes
11 26 Ingrid Harris 05:22:13 Almost Athletes
12 32 Harley Whiteley 05:26:33
13 43 Maria Anthony 05:30:42 Chepstow Harriers
14 45 David O'Brien 05:38:30 Wye Valley Runners
15 48 Alexis Adonis 05:39:17
16 49 John Hayes 05:47:01
17 33 Richard Davies 05:53:43
18 37 Christopher Phillips 05:54:31
19 28 Paul Griffiths 05:58:23 Didcot Runners
20 46 Rebecca Hudson 06:06:03 Swansea harriers
21 27 Pawel Wojdyga 06:24:03
22 51 Scott Evans 06:28:38
23 24 Miss Sophie S Dack 06:30:47
24 23 Thomas Wilson 06:30:48
25 36 Julia Booker 06:37:32 Ware Joggers
26 38 Matt Murgatroyd 06:39:47 100 marathon
27 34 Jo Obertell 06:51:19 Windle Valley Runners
28 35 Sabine El-Bacha 06:52:12 Windle Valley Runners
29 29 Nicola O'Malley 06:53:50 PEWSEY VALE
30 30 Charlotte Davies 06:53:52 Pewsey Vale running club
31 60 Owen Jones 06:55:44

Half Marathon - Brecon Beacons 2016

Position Number Name Time Club
1 3 Stuart Rees 01:55:02 Cardiff Sharks A.C.
2 86 Gwenael Blanck 01:56:57
3 1 Eifion Rees 01:57:08
4 193 Michael Trott 02:00:32
5 28 Andy Horlick 02:01:05 Fodac
6 103 David Underhill 02:05:00
7 55 Joshua Slingsby 02:05:30 London City Athletics
8 16 Dominic Bailey 02:06:47
9 98 Jason Wilkins 02:06:54 Cardigan rc
10 108 Ed Brown 02:07:32 International Surfing Team
11 19 Teleri Rosie 02:09:25
12 33 Dr Hannah Saitch 02:09:28
13 149 Josanne Ell 02:09:36
14 83 Cliff Tarrant 02:10:54
15 59 Robert Haley 02:11:31
16 84 Teresa Lovern 02:11:55 Somer AC
17 106 Ian Houvenaghel 02:11:57
18 131 Nicholas Wood 02:14:02 Prestatyn Running Club
19 69 Kevin Bounds 02:14:28
20 58 Max Griffiths 02:14:30
21 92 Katherine Hunter 02:15:41
22 38 Grant Nixon 02:18:16 Parklands Tough Running
23 85 Phil Vincent 02:19:01
24 126 John Taylor 02:19:54
25 87 Suzanna Thomas 02:20:12
26 88 Lea Glaubig 02:21:01
27 89 Thomas Leonard 02:21:02
28 66 Jn Caudell-Cox 02:21:47 Bristol
29 90 David Doughty 02:21:54
30 105 Sarah-Ann Norris 02:23:51 Sarah-Ann Norris
31 113 Jason White 02:23:52
32 60 Francis Smith 02:23:56
33 129 Julia Hook 02:24:01
34 18 Mark Mistry 02:24:02
35 53 Lesley Morison 02:25:21 Southville Running Club
36 12 Claire Hughes 02:26:06
37 114 Jayson Bridges 02:26:08
38 51 Georgina Davin 02:28:20
39 31 Christopher Kent 02:29:16 Run4All Neath
40 25 Derek Protheroe 02:29:27
41 78 Luke Turner 02:29:51
42 91 Rebecca Parker 02:29:55
43 11 Robert Brown 02:30:01
44 20 Richard Marrs 02:30:21
45 46 Julie El-Bacha 02:30:44
46 50 Nigel Butfield 02:33:04
47 36 Howard Clark 02:33:07
48 112 Zoe Rowlandson 02:34:00
49 47 Helene El-Bacha 02:35:11
50 128 Sandra Board 02:35:14
51 62 Steven Redgewell 02:35:21
52 65 Paul Redgewell 02:35:23
53 39 Mark Boyce 02:36:41 wellingborough & district athletic club
54 64 Craig Hinks 02:37:09 Caerphilly Runners
55 63 Helen Little 02:37:11 Brackla Harriers
56 77 Clotilde Muller 02:38:34 London City Runners
57 125 Alun Griffiths 02:38:44
58 49 Matthew Robertson 02:40:39 Penarth and Dinas runners
59 68 Linzi Williams 02:43:01
60 24 Lee Rogers 02:44:09
61 61 Claire Waters 02:44:22 Angels RC
62 23 Carl Woodhouse 02:44:38 Nonw
63 115 Richard Allen 02:46:25
64 127 Jon Tibke 02:47:27 Lancaster and Morecambe Athletics Club
65 56 Rachael Chatfield 02:48:48
66 57 Mr David R O Flynn 02:48:51
67 101 Silvia Delgado Ortiz 02:49:41
68 74 Rob Bell 02:49:43
69 102 Charlotte Glass 02:50:04 LWFITNESS4ALL
70 73 Lisa Davies 02:54:01
71 72 Bea Lovegrove-Owen 02:54:02 Pontypridd Roadents AC
72 13 Sara Allen 02:54:04
73 42 Jennifer Pearce 02:54:21
74 75 Vicki Jones 02:56:52 DDMT
75 81 Jeet Chahil 02:57:25
76 80 Sukhjit Khera 02:57:26
77 7 Rhiannon Hastings 02:59:16 None
78 6 Rebecca Shooter 02:59:19
79 2 Daniel Kanaris 02:59:44
80 37 Emma Diaz 03:00:20
81 26 Serafin Diaz 03:00:22
82 34 Justyna Tabedzka 03:00:56
83 120 Abbie Holmes 03:01:24 Marlborough Running Club
84 10 Annette Exley 03:01:34 Usk Runners
85 9 Esther Dawson 03:01:35 Usk a Runners
86 54 Sarah Evans 03:05:28 San Domenico RC
87 40 Sandra Clark 03:05:42 Royal Navy AC
88 35 Luke Pinner 03:06:48 Fenland Running Club
88 93 Darina Stoda 03:06:48
90 14 Helen Davies 03:09:34 Islwyn Running Club
91 15 Cheryl Francis 03:09:36 Islwyn
92 52 Mark Aston 03:11:40 Town And Country Harriers
93 4 Mandy Aston 03:11:41 Avon Valley Runners
94 45 Darren Knowles 03:31:20
95 122 Sarah Masefield 03:35:29
96 123 Oliver Bunting 03:35:30
97 82 Caroline Nightingale 03:42:52 Vegan Runners
98 94 Nicola John 03:42:53 Les Croupiers
99 71 Judy Urwin 03:59:45
100 111 Diane Crump 03:59:46
101 21 Melanie Morison 04:34:48
102 22 D P Wilkinson 04:34:52

10K - Brecon Beacons 2016

Position Number Name Time Club
1 196 Simon Freeman 00:41:02
2 49 Russell Bevan 00:41:24
3 14 James Grant 00:42:00
4 17 Danny Flint 00:42:11
5 29 Andrew Turner 00:42:55
6 11 Jon Slade 00:43:31
7 66 Michael Timmington 00:44:16
8 80 Steve Allen 00:44:26 Kingswood Triathlon
9 34 Brad Alderman 00:44:35
10 132 Gareth Tandridge 00:44:40
11 81 David Phillips 00:45:02 Caerphilly Runners
12 65 Richard Spencer 00:45:23
13 94 James M Vooght 00:45:40
14 77 Simon Williams 00:45:53 Caerphilly Runners
15 198 Jack Cartwright 00:46:11 International surfing team
16 76 Deb Goule 00:46:29
17 61 William Peveler 00:46:31 -
18 32 Ben Titford 00:46:57
19 47 Darren O'Hare 00:46:59
20 41 Matthew Ashcroft 00:47:46
21 60 Mark Tipuric 00:48:56
22 51 Dale Thurman 00:48:57
23 97 Rhys Wathan 00:49:01
24 50 Stuart Lewis 00:49:06
25 39 Rhys Milsom 00:49:08
26 70 James New 00:50:19
26 84 Colin Campbell 00:50:19
28 35 Gareth Davies 00:50:21
29 25 Pippa Morgan 00:50:32 White Rock Runners
30 48 Emma Bingham 00:50:46
31 26 Faye Davies 00:51:00
32 10 Donna Callan 00:51:11
33 13 Corinne Locke 00:51:16
34 195 Luke Cottam 00:51:22 BADTri
35 52 Jamie Menzies 00:51:26
36 58 Michael Widger 00:51:56
37 194 Elizabeth Henden 00:51:57
38 8 Simon Melksham 00:52:06
39 44 Christopher Eddolls 00:52:53
40 73 Ben Anderson 00:53:08
41 82 Harry Nelms 00:54:10 Caerphilly runners
42 86 Ruth Prior 00:54:18
43 31 Dr Helen E Price 00:54:24
44 12 Gina Addis 00:54:31
45 37 Jon Richards 00:55:08
46 56 Paul M. Smith 00:55:48
47 18 Gareth Bate 00:56:30
48 199 Jane Wilkins 00:56:42
49 9 Mrs Clare Sims 00:56:48
50 45 Mike Lewis 00:56:50
51 54 Jeff Hayman 00:56:52
52 90 Russ Doman 00:57:24
53 109 Rose Lake 00:57:30
54 69 Dan Colby 00:57:59
55 24 Liffey Daniels 00:58:16
56 23 Lewis Dublin 00:58:18
57 57 Jason Gregory 00:58:58
58 92 Leigh Meacham 00:59:03
59 27 Leon Berrill 00:59:11
60 78 Lisa Williams 00:59:35 Caerphilly Runners
61 83 Joanne Nelms 00:59:36 Caerphilly runners
62 192 Olivia Denton 00:59:37
62 79 Lynette Denton 00:59:37 Caerphilly Runners
64 43 David Smith 01:00:00
65 30 Gareth Copley 01:00:05 Refail Runners
66 91 Claire Wyatt 01:00:30
67 99 Alice Breitmeyer 01:01:22
67 100 Simon Donovan 01:01:22
69 16 Kelly Perks 01:02:49
70 15 Andrew Perks 01:02:52
71 89 Sarah Burningham 01:02:56
72 93 James Meacham 01:03:40
73 85 Liza Campbell 01:04:58
74 67 Jenny Caulkett 01:05:27 Sarn helen
75 22 Jackie Whittall 01:06:27
76 191 Alison Maguire 01:06:41
77 71 Helen Williams 01:06:45
78 72 Sian Pearce 01:08:12 Islwyn Running Club
79 38 Sharon Richards 01:08:22
80 64 Frankie Bishop 01:08:28
81 68 Emma Davies 01:10:01 sarnhelen
82 197 Gabriela Tibil 01:10:22
83 88 Katherine Williams 01:10:53 Parc Bryn Bach Running Club
84 190 Anna Bunting 01:16:37
85 20 Helen Lowcock James 01:25:50 Cwm Ogwr Running Club
86 17 Sian Llewellyn-Goring 01:31:03 Cwm Ogwr Running Club
87 19 Rhiannon Buckley 01:31:05 Cwm ogwr running club

Brecon Beacons - 10K - 2015

Pos Bib No Name Time Category Gender Pace
1 4 Paul LLOYD 01:28:10 All Ages Male 6.8 km/h
2 27 Sarah SIMS 01:28:35 All Ages Female 6.8 km/h
3 5 Sue WEBSTER 01:29:35 All Ages Female 6.7 km/h
4 6 Dave WEBSTER 01:29:35 All Ages Male 6.7 km/h
5 3 Alan CHATTELL 01:33:22 All Ages Male 6.4 km/h

Brecon Beacons - Half Marathon - 2015

Pos Bib No Name Time Club Pace
1 11 Charlie BAKER 02:09:06 Torbay AC 6.1 m/hr
2 15 Danny RIDLEY 02:24:19 5.4 m/hr
3 14 Wendy HOUVENAGHEL 02:29:59 5.2 m/hr
4 12 Peter DEWHIRST 02:44:16 4.8 m/hr
5 13 Ian HOUVENAGHEL 03:16:59 4.0 m/hr
6 24 David GARWOOD 03:19:33 3.9 m/hr
7 23 Dawn GARWOOD 04:17:15 3.1 m/hr
8 26 Pet HEDGES 04:23:35 Redway Runners 3.0 m/hr
9 25 Alan LARMAN 04:23:37 3.0 m/hr

Brecon Beacons - Ultra Marathon - 2015

Pos Bib No Name Time Gender Pace
1 16 Rob BOWERY 04:39:55 Male 10.7 km/h
2 21 Nick ROBERTS 06:51:15 Male 7.3 km/h
3 17 Jason EDWARDS 06:51:15 Male 7.3 km/h
4 19 George MARCHANT 07:09:37 Male 7.0 km/h
5 18 Marc GUDGEON DNF Male km/h
6 22 Colin WESTBURY DNF Male km/h

Sign up to our mailing list

We'll never, ever sell or share your details.