Times

South Milton Sands

Position Name Club Time
1st Michael Robinson Mud Crew Trail Runners 01:11:44
2nd Pete Waumsley Plymouth Tri Club 01:18:08
3rd Chris Puertas Plymouth harriers 01:18:19
4th Kevin Bonfield 01:22:37
5th Lee Taylor 01:23:02
6th Andrew Flack 01:24:46
7th Catherine Taylor 01:25:26
8th James Wormall Rugby & Northampton AC 01:25:45
9th Daniel Badger Oxford Tri 01:26:04
10th Christian Woodford 01:26:20
11th Richard Dunbabin Oxford Tri 01:30:50
12th Kieran Preston 01:31:03
13th Tom Wall 01:33:06
14th Adam Parnell Plymouth Triathlon Club 01:33:13
15th Ben Titford 01:33:56
16th Lucy Wainwright 01:34:08
17th Marianne Badger North Cotswold Tri and Run 01:34:18
18th Adrian Langman 01:35:35
19th Nick Hebden 01:36:25
20th William Hillier 01:37:27
21st Michael Widger 01:43:38
22nd Gary Mills 01:44:24
23rd Sam Taylor 01:44:54
24th Rebecca Richards 01:46:20
25th Sophie Griffiths 01:46:42
26th Richard Griffiths 01:46:44
27th Georgina Lethbridge 01:47:41
28th Michelle Gautier Oxford Tei 01:48:32
29th Kerry Taylor 01:49:12
30th Vicky Carpenter Live Life Like You Mean It 01:51:49
31st Nicola Hayes Running for time 01:53:33
32nd Cat Hine Tavistock Tri Club 01:53:53
33rd Daniel Murray 01:53:55
34th Wiebke Lammers Falmouth Road Runners 01:55:41
35th Neil Gerring 01:59:39
36th Deirdre Baird 02:08:47
37th Natasha Waggett 02:11:26
38th Emma Mair 02:16:38

Brecon Beacons 2017 – Ultra Marathon

Position Name Number Cat Club Time
1 Ake Fagereng 25 M Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 05:13:13
2 Jon Morgan 60 M Bristol Up & Runners 05:36:31
3 Alex McMunn 57 M 05:46:00
4 Dick Jones 43 MV40 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 05:50:15
5 Mark Buxton 18 M Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 06:03:02
6 Alex Rickard 74 M 06:09:24
7 S├ębastien Gueyte 34 M 06:09:27
8 Richard Hyett 40 M 06:15:15
9 James Angus 1 MV40 Crewkerne RC 06:16:15
10 Karla Borland 12 F Southampton AC 06:18:39
11 Benjamin Lyons 50 M 06:23:58
12 Stephen Glennie 31 M 06:26:17
13 Adam Maloney 53 M Crewkerne RC 06:27:16
14 Richard Orson 72 M 06:31:08
15 Chris Murrin 66 MV40 Exmouth Harriers AAC 06:33:14
16 Mark Haigney 35 MV40 The Century Club 06:34:34
17 Richard Nelson 69 MV40 Bournemouth AC 06:47:06
18 John Gillard 30 MV40 06:47:43
19 Del Nash 68 MV40 Piranha Tri 06:49:33
20 Adam Jordan 45 M 06:51:22
21 Justin Tracey 81 MV40 The Shap Abbey Runners Shabby 06:53:11
22 Paul McAfee 55 MV50 Spirit of Monmouth 06:54:06
23 Chris Wright 88 M 06:56:22
24 Sarah Moody 59 FV40 Caerphilly RC 06:59:50
25 Reuben Morgan 61 MV40 Bynea Cycling Club 07:01:09
26 Caroline Francis 28 FV40 07:05:33
27 Joseph Baldwin 4 M 07:08:18
28 Clive Steffen 79 MV50 Royal Mail Health & Fitness Club 07:11:29
29 James Bodely 11 M 07:17:54
30 Emme Haycock 37 F 07:20:52
31 Owen Bethell 7 M 07:28:03
32 Sebastian Haley 36 M 07:35:32
33 Scott Burnell 16 M 07:37:50
34 Jason Fazekas 26 MV40 07:38:50
35 Oscar Baker 3 M 07:39:49
36 Tom Badger 2 M 07:39:51
37 Vasco Barreto 5 MV40 Coimbra Trail Running 07:41:00
38 McKenzie Madison 51 M British Military Fitness 07:42:21
39 Ewan McCombe 56 MV50 07:44:39
40 Bob Jenner 42 MV40 07:47:20
41 Rebecca Mayes 54 F 07:49:16
42 Ian Evans 24 M 07:50:08
43 Richard Bleaney 10 M Run4All Neath 07:50:49
44 Sarah Mcloughlin 641 08:10:56
45 Claire Searle 75 F 08:11:54
46 Amy Norfolk 70 F Liverpool RC 08:11:56
47 Ian Lowe 49 M 08:12:40
48 Mark Clayton 19 MV50 Lingfield RC 08:19:00
49 Anthony Thomas 80 M 08:20:56
50 Martin Jones 44 MV40 08:20:58
51 Carl O’Toole 73 M 08:21:00
52 Louise Ollivier 71 FV50 Hayle Runners 08:25:18
53 Steve Grout 33 MV40 08:48:23
54 Helen Woods 86 FV40 Horsham Joggers 08:48:26
55 Brian Wincott 85 MV40 08:50:14
56 Marcus Billig 9 M Hereford Triathlon Club 08:55:07
57 Mark Worthing 87 MV40 Hereford Triathlon Club 08:55:09
58 Tony Burke 15 MV50 Alchester RC 08:59:34
59 Jim Huish 38 MV40 09:26:28
60 Clotilde Muller 64 F London AC 09:27:15
61 Joshua Slingsby 76 M London AC 09:27:17
62 Di Kemple 46 FV40 Almost Athletes 09:31:13
63 Chris Lewis 48 MV40 09:53:01
Neil Bennett 6 M Passion Fit
Dean Evans 23 M Port Talbot Harriers & AC
Kim Marie Goff 32 FV50
Peter Tracey 82 M
Alan Nash 67 MV60 07:02:14

Brecon Beacons 2017 – Marathon

Position Name Number Cat Club Time
1 Michael Kearney 140 M 04:16:40
2 James Mutton 160 M 04:33:07
3 Gareth Blinman 102 M 04:33:11
4 Martin Hanicinec 127 M 04:41:44
5 Richard Smith 186 M 04:50:02
6 Bruce Inglis 135 MV40 04:50:05
7 Damian Naumowicz 162 M 04:53:02
8 Neil Rushton 181 MV40 04:53:58
9 Liam Newton 163 MV40 The Stallions 04:54:01
10 Terry Rogers 179 M 04:54:05
11 Alan Sullivan 188 M 04:55:19
12 Michael Egan 115 M 04:55:52
13 Phil Adams 89 MV50 100 Marathon Club 04:56:31
14 Sarah Black 101 F 04:58:42
15 Natalie Bennett 100 F Malvern Joggers 04:59:38
16 Julie Rayfield 169 FV40 Reading AC 05:03:52
17 Michael Willcox 200 M Chineham park running club 05:05:49
18 Adam Payne 166 M 05:08:11
19 Paul Brana-Martin 105 M 05:16:26
20 Alistair Ross 180 M 05:17:31
21 Harry Bates 96 M 05:20:53
22 Christopher Whittel 199 MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 05:20:55
23 Peter Grigoleit 122 MV50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 05:22:06
24 Joe Bates 97 M 05:24:58
25 Mayuki Kuno 144 F Nontrail 05:26:09
26 Kelly Bowen 103 F Croft Ambrey RC 05:27:07
27 Russell Palmer 164 M Tewkesbury Tri Club 05:29:33
28 Tristan Hale 124 M Eynsham Road Runners 05:34:16
29 Andrew Nash 161 M 05:36:55
30 Julia Ebbrell 114 FV40 05:39:08
31 Mark Lee 146 MV50 Hardley Runners 05:41:43
32 M Smart 185 M 05:42:08
33 Lizzie Reeve 174 F Nailsea RC 05:42:10
34 Jane Walsh 197 FV40 Beaumaris Town Road Runners 05:42:55
35 Mark Salmon 183 MV40 Egdon Heath Harriers 05:45:13
36 Jamie Tilley 192 M 05:46:02
37 Richard Regan 175 MV40 Pont-y-pwl & District Runners 05:48:27
38 Bubbles Young 202 F Canicross Somerset 05:51:01
39 Suzanna Thomas 190 FV40 05:53:48
40 Alice Chapman 107 F 05:59:36
41 Nicky Desailly 113 FV50 06:04:30
42 Tamzin Davey 112 FV40 Canicross Cornwall 06:08:15
43 Robin Richards 177 MV50 06:13:03
44 Mike Warren 198 MV50 Canicross Cornwall 06:14:41
45 Angela Irving 136 F Canicross Cornwall 06:14:43
46 Maria Kempson 141 FV40 06:16:16
47 Mike Jeffery 137 MV50 06:20:20
48 Simon Sweet 189 M 06:21:49
49 Ray Collins 109 MV40 06:21:52
50 Osman Komurcu 143 MV40 06:25:12
51 Halil Inel 134 MV40 06:25:14
52 Nicole Johnstone 138 FV40 Brecon AC 06:25:47
53 Lilly Hopkins 131 F Calne RC 06:29:03
54 Christian Reynish 176 M 06:34:18
55 Dean Hearn 129 MV50 Stowmarket Striders RC 06:35:37
56 Emma Matthewman 151 FV40 06:37:53
57 Danielle Farrington 118 F 06:39:10
58 Jade Williams 201 F 06:39:12
59 Lloyd Henly 130 M 06:40:03
60 Owain Rees 173 M 06:45:23
61 Sally Gilson 121 FV40 Spirit of Monmouth 06:45:25
62 Ben Clixby 108 M 06:48:44
63 David Marshall 149 M Running Forever RFRC 06:53:23
64 Claudia von Hurter 196 F Crewkerne RC 06:53:24
65 Adrian Cornford 110 MV50 Crewkerne RC 06:53:26
66 Nick Sale 182 MV40 Crewkerne RC 06:53:29
67 Matt Murgatroyd 159 MV40 100 Marathon Club 06:53:32
68 Alex Magell 148 MV40 Sark 06:53:33
69 Matthew Vint 195 M 06:56:41
70 Amy Morris 157 FV40 07:05:06
71 Imran Ali 92 MV40 Sphinx AC 07:10:48
72 Jackie Haskins 128 FV40 Canicross Cornwall 07:26:16
73 Calvin Mudd 158 MV40 Canicross Cornwall 07:26:19
74 Craig Garrington 120 M 07:31:26
75 Ben Brading 104 M 07:31:27
76 Ian Cunningham 111 MV50 Sphinx AC 07:31:56
77 Kelly Morgan 156 FV40 Aberystwyth AC 07:32:19
78 Clare Rees 170 FV40 Clwb rhedeg pontardawe 07:32:21
79 Rachael Rogers 178 FV40 07:34:24
80 David Rees 171 MV40 07:38:46
81 Jon Rees 172 MV40 07:38:58
82 James Agg 91 M 07:39:25
83 Chloe Agg 90 F 07:39:27
84 Stephen Bayliss 98 MV40 Free format 07:46:34
85 Jiske Tiersma 191 F 07:54:23
86 Laura Hurcombe 132 F 08:26:01
87 Dora Komlos 142 FV40 08:36:13
88 Jacqaualene Leui’I 147 FV40 08:45:42
89 Kirsty Jones 139 FV40 Spirit of Monmouth 09:35:07
Elizabeth Mittell 154 F
Will Treasure 193 M
Hannah Hale 123 F Eynsham Road Runners

Brecon Beacons 2017 – Half Marathon

Position Name Number Cat Club Time
1 David Lawson 368 M 01:43:40
2 Chris Jackson 41 M 01:48:59
3 Jonny Griffiths 323 M 01:51:28
4 William Allen 208 M Hooverville Harriers 01:53:13
5 Oliver Jones 356 M 01:55:05
6 Daniel Fisher 306 M Ludlow Runners 01:56:30
7 Niall McCartan 387 M Hooverville Harriers 01:56:43
8 Peter Sobey 430 M 01:57:37
9 Kasim Langmead 365 MV40 The Stallions 01:58:14
10 Bob Russell 422 MV50 01:58:46
11 Jon Harmer 330 MV50 Frampton Cotterell HArriers 01:59:44
12 Sarah Trim 456 F Running For Time 01:59:52
13 Lewis Bacon 93 M Running For Time 01:59:54
14 Gavin Kruk 363 M 02:00:48
15 Gordon Rowan 421 MV40 Serpentine RC 02:01:13
16 Ionel Iancu 344 MV40 Cirencester AC 02:01:35
17 Julian Wills 480 MV40 The Stallions 02:02:24
18 George Bridgewater 240 M 02:02:58
19 Chris Williams 476 MV40 Emersons Green Running Club 02:03:01
20 Philip Jones 358 MV40 02:03:04
21 Guy Collender 269 M 02:03:35
22 Ruth Johnson 350 F 02:03:41
23 Andrew Powell 414 MV40 02:03:48
24 Iain Mathieson-Blake 386 MV40 #RMFAO 02:04:08
25 Daniel Brasier 239 M #RMFAO 02:04:10
26 Sam Gilbert 317 M 02:04:32
27 Simon Chislett 260 MV40 02:04:49
28 Tom Beasley 219 M 02:05:11
29 Luke Hemming 334 M 02:05:22
30 Philip Belcher 224 M 02:05:48
31 Craig Stockdale 439 MV40 02:05:50
32 Lee Kibble 361 M 02:06:24
33 Stephen Evins 298 M 02:06:31
34 Gari Thomas 643 02:06:52
35 James Bridgewater 241 M 02:06:59
36 Julian Aylward 210 M 02:07:36
37 Kate Gren 321 F 02:09:50
38 Tom Steckiw 435 MV50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 02:10:04
39 Michelle Pank 409 F Alchester RC 02:10:30
40 Gareth Edwards 291 M Cheltenham & County Harriers 02:10:33
41 Jason Gibson 316 M 02:10:34
42 Tim Allman 209 MV40 02:11:21
43 Rob Branch 238 M Emersons Green Running Club 02:11:37
44 Tim Newham 401 MV40 Nailsea RC 02:11:44
45 Sarah Layzell 369 FV50 Team Bath AC 02:12:13
46 Oskar Smith 429 M 02:12:34
47 Jason White 468 M 02:13:43
48 Adrian Woodrup 482 M 02:14:36
49 Paul Collender 270 M 02:14:43
50 Tom Stokes 440 MV50 Trail Running Association 02:15:43
51 Amy Collender 268 F Stroud & District AC 02:16:22
52 Jonas Persson 410 M 02:17:08
53 Ian Cook 272 M 02:17:26
54 Peter Needham 399 MV50 02:17:27
55 Carl Wagstaffe 462 MV40 02:17:33
56 Mark Thomas 450 MV50 Run4All Neath 02:18:01
57 Joe Bereza 225 F Emersons Green Running Club 02:18:07
58 Mark Hughes-Jones 340 MV40 02:18:16
59 Kat Baldwyn 214 F 02:19:03
60 Andrew Clinton 266 M 02:19:05
61 Tess Evans 296 F Eynsham Road Runners 02:19:18
62 Joanna Wisniewska 481 F Coimbra Trail Running 02:19:53
63 Rob Davies 285 M Vegan Runners 02:19:55
64 Catherine Olivant 642 FV40 02:20:49
65 John Carroll 251 M 02:22:34
66 Jemma Chapman 255 FV40 02:23:03
67 Grace Newbould 400 F Women Running Penarth 02:23:12
68 Paul Black 232 M 02:23:13
69 William Peveler 411 M 02:23:22
70 Geraint Griffiths-Southcombe 325 MV40 02:23:27
71 Kyla Adams 203 F UKA 02:23:29
72 Michael Mcclean 388 M 02:23:30
73 Rachel Phillips 412 FV40 Emersons Green Running Club 02:23:32
74 Lorna Templeton 445 FV40 02:23:39
75 Steve Lewis 371 MV50 Canicross Somerset 02:23:59
76 Lorna Johnson 348 FV40 Celtic Tri 02:24:10
77 Katie Belcher 222 F 02:24:14
78 Jason Garrahan 315 MV40 Caerphilly RC 02:24:16
79 Michael Page 408 M Alchester RC 02:24:22
80 Joanna Chambers 254 F 02:24:36
81 Stephen Waygood 464 MV50 Forest of Dean AC 02:24:47
82 Doug Brown 245 M 02:25:34
83 Brett Mahoney 381 M 02:26:34
84 Denise Fitzgerald 308 FV50 Centurion RC 02:26:36
85 Peter Fearn 303 MV50 02:26:42
86 Joanna Wierzbowska 472 F 02:26:50
87 Pawel Czarnomski 276 MV40 Maidenhead AC 02:27:00
88 Debra Clarke 261 FV40 Run4all 02:27:09
89 Sue Thomas 644 02:27:42
90 Alexander Moss 398 M 02:27:50
91 Will Ford 311 M Hay Hotfooters 02:27:52
92 Geraint Jenkins 345 MV40 Amman Valley Harriers 02:28:08
93 Gavin Clarkson 262 M 02:28:10
94 Karen Stanley 433 F Weston AC 02:28:16
95 Joanna Joyce 359 F 02:28:18
96 Michael Widger 471 M 02:28:22
97 Trevor Taylor 444 MV40 02:28:27
98 Craig Davies 280 M 02:28:29
99 Charlotte Jones 355 FV40 02:31:03
100 Elena Carro Lopez 250 F Chasing Lights Collective 02:31:06
101 Scott Harris 331 M 02:31:22
102 Mike Fitzgibbon 309 M 02:32:53
103 Alec Mackendrick 379 M 02:32:56
104 Hannah Bizoumis 231 F 02:32:59
105 AaronHoare 338 MV50 02:33:15
106 Stephanie Williams 479 FV40 02:33:32
107 Sera Cairns 247 FV40 02:33:43
108 Peter Bridgewater 242 MV50 02:33:50
109 Delyth Mainwaring 382 F 02:33:54
110 Stephen Berry 227 M 02:34:04
111 Steph Bailey 212 F 02:34:12
112 Mike Salisbury 423 MV60 Nailsea RC 02:34:46
113 David Boddington 233 M 02:34:48
114 Vlad Tanasescu 443 MV40 02:35:02
115 Ruth Johnstone 351 FV40 Emersons Green Running Club 02:35:08
116 Vince Lunn 377 M 02:35:36
117 Helen Eggar 292 FV50 Cambridge Triathlon Club 02:35:38
118 Sally Eggar 293 F 02:35:39
119 Andrew Bond 235 MV40 02:36:10
120 Carol Davies 278 FV40 02:36:11
121 Gary Hurrell 342 MV40 Norwich Road Runners 02:36:13
122 Joanna Lobb 375 F 02:36:15
123 Clare Sims 426 FV40 02:36:17
124 Emma Marshall 384 FV40 02:37:09
125 Cecilia Harman 329 F Rhayader & District AAC 02:37:14
126 Laura Fennell 304 F 02:37:50
127 Karen Davies 282 FV50 Wessex Canicross 02:37:53
128 Philip Cornelissen 274 M 02:38:12
129 Margarita Shinder 165 02:38:31
130 David Stephens 436 MV40 02:38:38
131 Helen Davies 281 F 02:39:40
132 Colleen Haslam 332 FV40 02:39:41
133 Emma Ralph 416 F 02:39:42
134 Richard Saunders 424 M 02:40:00
135 Wayne Girdlestone 318 MV50 02:41:31
136 Erika Exelby 299 F 02:41:44
137 Rose Thomas 451 FV60 Rhayader & District AAC 02:41:48
138 Richard Litwinczuk 374 MV60 MK Lakeside Runners 02:41:56
139 Joanne Kelly 360 FV40 Canicross Cornwall 02:41:59
140 Helena Weaver 465 FV60 02:42:00
141 Jane Law 367 FV50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 02:42:07
142 Carol Wadeson 461 FV40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 02:42:09
143 Lewis Turner 458 M 02:43:07
144 Laura Branch 237 F 02:43:09
145 Sue Callaghan 248 FV40 02:43:45
146 Elisabeth Zambo 487 FV40 02:43:53
147 Graham Hampshire 328 MV50 Nailsea RC 02:43:55
148 Simon Melksham 393 MV40 02:44:25
149 Matthew Melksham 392 M Tiverton Harriers 02:44:27
150 Simon Carter 253 M 02:45:18
151 Peter Jones 357 MV40 02:45:21
152 Brian McCarthy 152 MV40 02:45:48
153 Linda Still 437 FV40 Crewkerne RC 02:46:05
154 Roger Still 438 MV50 Crewkerne RC 02:46:06
155 Rebecca Evins 297 F Eynsham Road Runners 02:46:08
156 Jaime Smith 427 FV40 02:46:10
157 Stuart Galliers 314 M 02:46:12
158 Paul Allen 204 MV40 02:46:25
159 Steve Turner 459 MV40 02:46:32
160 Luke Thompson Coon 452 MV40 02:46:52
161 Antonia Jones 354 FV40 02:47:20
162 Barbara Hunter 341 FV40 Southville Running Club 02:47:52
163 Liz Tobin 454 FV40 Vegan Runners 02:48:01
164 Ceri Davies 279 MV40 02:48:08
165 Lukasz Manka 383 M 02:48:10
166 Rebecca Beinart 221 F 02:48:15
167 Elaine Morse 397 FV50 Welsh Triathlon 02:48:49
168 Emma Clatworthy 263 F Les Croupiers RC 02:48:50
169 Lisa Davies 283 FV40 Islwyn RC 02:49:27
170 Rebecca Allen 205 FV40 Canicorss Cornwall 02:50:59
171 Coral Putman 415 FV40 Vegan Runners UK 02:51:03
172 Katy Willcox 473 F 02:51:56
173 Max Bergmanski 226 MV50 Caerphilly RC 02:52:50
174 James Meacham 390 M 02:52:55
175 Laura Smith 428 F Sark Running Club 02:53:15
176 Claire Gwilliam 327 FV40 Angels RC 02:54:23
177 Rain Newton-smith 402 FV40 Eynsham Road Runners 02:54:31
178 Sarah Borlace 236 FV40 02:54:53
179 Helen Lutley 378 FV60 Emlyn Runners 02:55:22
180 Marion Davies 284 FV40 02:55:23
181 Helen White 467 F 02:55:28
182 Liza Campbell 249 FV40 02:56:16
183 James Toft 455 M 02:56:41
184 Cameron Lacey-Coles 566 M Caerphilly RC 02:56:49
185 Eric Tolentino 622 M Chasing Lights / Wild Trail Runners 02:58:04
186 Annie Roberts 417 F Chasing Lights 02:58:06
187 Kirsten Williams 477 F ChasingLights 02:58:31
188 Akin Williams 474 M 02:58:33
189 Helen Barrett 217 F 02:59:17
190 Jennifer Robertson 418 FV40 Canicross Cornwall 02:59:25
191 Louise Martin 385 F Chasing Lights Collective 02:59:27
192 Jackie Baker 213 FV50 03:00:14
193 Craig Wadeson 624 MV50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 03:00:16
194 Ruth Cornish 275 FV50 Southville Running Club 03:00:44
195 Tim Herdon 335 MV50 03:00:48
196 Cara Mifflin 394 F 03:00:57
197 Lucy Belcher 223 F 03:00:59
198 Beverley Mcgrath 389 FV40 Radcliffe AC 03:03:16
199 Sally Southern 431 FV50 Sark Amateur Running Club 03:03:18
200 Helen Magell 380 FV40 Sark 03:03:56
201 Iola Hobbs 339 FV40 Clwb rhedeg pontardawe 03:04:17
202 James Chattoe 256 M 03:07:14
203 Annwen Jones 353 FV40 03:07:16
204 Abbie Dagg 277 FV40 Denby Dale Travellers 03:07:54
205 Paula Steckiw 434 FV60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 03:10:08
206 Jonathan Sweet 442 MV40 Beaumaris Town Road Runners 03:10:40
207 Heather Tyrrell 460 FV50 03:13:15
208 Andrew Burns 246 MV50 03:13:57
209 Leigh Meacham 391 M 03:16:44
210 Andrew Bearcroft 218 M 03:16:46
211 Ben Sullivan 441 MV40 03:16:56
212 Michelle Joinson 352 FV40 03:16:57
213 Emma Yates 485 F 03:16:58
214 Joanne Loughman 376 FV40 03:16:59
215 Racheal Young 486 F 03:17:25
216 Daniel Fearn 301 M 03:17:28
217 James Fearn 302 M 03:17:29
218 Leanne Weeks 466 FV40 Emersons Green Running Club 03:19:18
219 Peter Collins 271 M 03:20:25
220 Michael Johnson 349 M Jennifer Johnson 03:21:17
221 Alima Oyebanji 407 FV40 03:22:03
222 Diane Clayton 264 FV50 Lingfield RC 03:22:10
223 Elizabeth Bird 230 F 03:22:12
224 Kin Cheung 259 F Emersons Green Running Club 03:28:35
225 Sian Barclay 216 FV40 03:32:47
226 Heath Barclay 215 MV40 03:32:50
227 Joanne Godwin 319 FV40 Sark 03:34:26
228 Michelle Woods 483 F 03:36:12
229 Maria Lalic 364 FV50 Cwm Ogwr Running Club 03:55:49
230 Claire Day 287 FV50 Daventry Road Runners 04:31:33
Jen Bacon 211 F
Andrew Tuckey 457 MV40 Bridgend AC
Carys Thomas 448 F 02:22:12

Brecon Beacons 2017 – 10K

Position Name Number Cat Club Time
1 Sean Williams 638 M 00:46:30
2 Mark Maguire 576 MV40 00:49:23
3 William Place 591 M 00:50:41
4 Deb Goule 541 FV40 Porthcawl & Mercury AC 00:50:54
5 Frances Colling 516 FV40 Eastleigh RC 00:55:27
6 David Shoesmith 608 M 00:55:29
7 Mitch Hough 550 M Hucclecote Harriers 00:55:30
8 Jake Oliver 583 M 00:55:52
9 Damon Tarbath 619 MV40 00:56:02
10 Michael Stuchbery 614 M 00:56:33
11 Sarah Bayley 495 F Wye Valley Runners 00:56:35
12 Patrick Civil 512 MV50 00:58:22
13 Gordon Law 568 MV50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 00:58:38
14 Victoria Woodhall 639 FV40 00:58:47
15 Rebecca Sagan 605 F 00:58:50
16 Andy Goodwin 540 MV50 Eynsham Road Runners 00:58:53
17 Jess Hughes 554 F 00:58:55
18 Matthew Potter 592 MV40 Lliswerry Runners 00:59:07
19 Elena Chapman 509 F Nailsea RC 00:59:13
20 Gareth Ferris 533 M 00:59:19
21 James Sadler 603 MV40 00:59:26
22 Selena Powell 596 F 00:59:47
23 Lucy Allen 490 F 01:00:35
24 Hannah Stevens 611 F 01:00:40
25 Emma Landgrebe 567 F 01:00:53
26 Daniel Martin 579 M 01:01:21
27 Molly Llewellyn 571 F 01:01:29
28 Rya Cowan-Davies 517 F 01:01:31
29 Jeff Hayman 547 MV40 01:01:34
30 Sarah Weinberg 631 F 01:02:05
31 Chloe Aspland 491 F 01:02:17
32 Cerianne Jenkins 559 FV40 Lliswerry Runners 01:02:29
33 Leon Oliver 584 M Frampton Cotterell HArriers 01:02:56
34 Louise Kingdon 563 F 01:02:58
35 Matthew Thornton 621 M 01:03:15
36 Carl Colella 515 M 01:03:30
37 Emma Powell 594 F 01:03:38
38 Kasia Szabat 618 F 01:03:40
39 Ailsa MacNaught 573 F 01:03:46
40 Alister MacNaught 574 MV50 01:03:47
41 Kathryn Akers 488 F 01:03:56
42 Drew Rose 600 MV40 01:04:09
43 David Sutton 616 MV50 01:04:32
44 Anouska Colella 514 F 01:05:29
45 Damien Baldwin 493 M Lordshill Road Runners 01:05:30
46 James Kirkpatrick 564 M Lordshill Road Runners 01:05:32
47 Sarah Dorward 530 F 01:05:58
48 Alice Brough 502 F 01:06:42
49 Jeena O’Neill 585 F 01:06:47
50 Russ Pearce 587 MV40 01:06:53
51 Samantha Thomas 620 F 01:07:09
52 Linda Wozencroft 640 FV40 UKA 01:07:53
53 Erica Stirrett 612 F 01:08:18
54 Zoe Harber 544 FV40 01:08:21
55 Mary Russell 602 FV50 Warminster RC 01:08:27
56 Hayley Clayton 513 FV40 01:08:49
57 Sally Chilman 511 FV40 01:09:53
58 Owen Jones 560 MV40 01:09:56
59 Pat Pedley 588 FV50 01:11:59
60 Peter Snell 610 MV40 Outdoor Fitness Running Club 01:12:02
61 Samantha Marshall 578 FV40 01:12:13
62 Sylvie Beer 497 F 01:12:27
63 Jonathan Child 510 MV40 01:12:29
64 Hayley Scott 606 F Hucclecote Harriers 01:13:08
65 Sophie Weinberg 632 F 01:13:09
66 Stephen Warner 625 MV60 Denby Dale Travellers 01:13:11
67 Sophie Alexander 489 F 01:13:52
68 Amy Bevan 499 F Ystrad runners 01:13:56
69 Jeremy Formby 537 MV40 Hereford Hotsteppers 01:13:57
70 Rebecca Cullen 519 F 01:16:09
71 Leanne Cullen-Unsworth 520 F 01:16:11
72 Rebecca Callard 504 F 01:16:16
73 Maxwell Phillips 590 M 01:16:17
74 Lorna Cameron 505 FV40 01:16:28
75 Jacinta Welsby 633 F 01:17:48
76 Nicola Broadbridge 243 FV40 01:17:59
77 Ali Maguire 575 FV40 01:18:02
78 Tyrone Price 597 MV40 01:18:09
79 Charlotte Fletcher 535 F 01:18:38
80 Harriet Carey 506 F 01:18:40
81 Finola McMunn 582 F 01:18:52
82 Vita Kadile 562 F 01:20:04
83 Tracey Grigoleit 543 FV50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 01:20:13
84 Jonathan Coyle 518 MV50 Sherfield Park Runners 01:20:54
85 Steve Warner 626 MV50 Vale Trail Runners Community 01:21:09
86 Catherine Perrett 589 F 01:21:16
87 Rob Hodgkinson 549 MV50 01:21:19
88 Carolyn Green 542 FV50 01:21:32
89 Alice Davies 522 FV40 01:21:45
90 Trevor Bell 498 MV70 01:21:57
91 Vicky Watson 628 FV40 01:22:44
92 Sian Allen 207 F 01:24:14
93 Kinga Fekete 532 F 01:24:51
94 Marek Malik 577 M 01:24:58
95 Veronika Vojtek 623 F 01:25:05
96 Patrik Krivak 565 M 01:25:34
97 Anna Sweet 617 F 01:26:08
98 Beverley Davis 525 FV50 01:27:38
99 Rachel Jones 561 FV40 01:28:13
100 Jem Herdon 548 FV40 01:29:29
101 Tracey Davies 524 FV40 01:29:39
102 Dulcie Domfeh 289 F 01:32:23
103 Helen Gamlen 538 FV40 Canicross Cornwall 01:32:28
104 Lindsay Harvey 546 FV50 01:33:39
105 Sue Dorey 529 FV50 01:33:40
106 Claire Ginger 539 F On The Run Aylesbury 01:40:18
107 Jo-Ann Beattie 496 FV50 On The Run Aylesbury 01:40:19
108 Debbie Cave 84 01:40:21
109 Teresa Whatty 635 F 01:41:29
110 Sharon Potter 593 F 01:41:30
111 Helen Dempsey 526 FV40 Canicross Midlands 01:46:33
112 Neal Dempsey 527 MV40 Canicross Midlands 01:46:36

Bolt Head II Head

Position Name Race Number Club Time
1 James Lee Brydon 10 Mud Crew Trail Runners 01:29:43
2 Murray Ross 82 Trail Running Association 01:30:29
3 Rob Clutterbuck 16 01:33:56
4 George Shillito 85 01:36:11
5 Mark Saunders 83 01:36:45
6 Julian Wills 101 The Stallions 01:38:42
7 Richard Bishop 4 Exmouth Harriers AAC 01:40:20
8 Michael Egan 24 01:40:27
9 Jonathan Roddy 80 Plymouth triathlon club 01:41:33
10 Christian Woodford 104 01:42:40
11 Gareth Noble 66 Torbay Tri Club 01:42:51
12 Harvey Gurry 32 Plymstock Road Runners 01:43:06
13 Richard Thompson 95 Rugby Tri Club 01:44:32
14 Mark Cameron 11 01:46:48
15 Simon Bowden 7 01:47:27
16 Philip Norsworthy 68 01:47:36
17 Ben Jeffery 43 01:47:55
18 Imogen Yeoman 106 01:48:14
19 Andrew Thompson 94 01:48:15
20 Emma Sherman-James 84 01:49:05
21 Brian Lewis 55 Torbay AC 01:50:10
22 Paul Clark 149 01:52:58
22 Patrick Roberts 111 01:52:58
24 Hannah Baker 3 01:54:27
25 Heather Pearce 71 Running forever running club 01:54:31
26 Philip Pinnington 74 01:55:08
27 Charlotte Horton 39 01:55:59
28 Paul Darlow 21 01:56:46
29 Sam Tolchard 97 01:57:48
30 Ben Meynell 61 01:57:50
31 Steve Lewis 56 Canicross Somerset 01:58:48
32 Chris Radband 77 01:59:14
33 Marc King 50 01:59:58
34 Michael Widger 100 02:01:19
35 Jim Thurkettle 96 02:02:21
36 Jeremy Atkins 2 02:02:45
37 Mark Lee 54 Hardley Runners 02:03:16
38 Jo Bowes 8 02:03:44
39 Sophie Griffiths 31 02:04:11
40 Richard Griffiths 30 02:04:12
41 Hollie Shillito 86 02:04:22
42 Helen Mcphee 60 02:04:44
43 Kate Kelly 45 02:05:23
44 Gavin Wyatt 105 Chard Road Runners 02:05:34
44 Sherrie Hair 34 Honiton Running Club 02:05:34
46 Suzanne Spiller 88 Honiton Running Club 02:05:37
47 Paula Ferris 27 Honiton Running Club 02:05:39
48 Simon Spiller 87 Monition Running Club 02:05:40
49 Nicola Risdon 79 02:06:02
50 Paul Jeffery 44 02:08:07
50 Becky Jeffery 42 02:08:07
52 Sharon Wells 99 Honiton Running Club 02:08:29
53 Angela Irving 41 02:08:52
53 Mike Warren 98 02:08:52
55 Jackie Brydon 9 Bodmin Road Runners 02:10:29
56 Pat Coates 17 Newqiay Road Runners 02:10:30
57 Victoria Carpenter 13 02:11:06
58 Greg Chambers 14 02:11:13
59 Hattie Mann 58 02:12:15
60 Rachel Steele 91 Maverick Runners 02:12:17
61 Andrea Pedroni 114 02:12:39
62 Simon Denham 22 02:15:30
63 Warren Danby 20 02:16:23
64 Geoff Symons 93 02:16:28
65 Kasia Hodgson 36 02:16:55
66 Simon Hodgson 37 02:16:57
67 Toby Manfield 57 02:19:30
68 Steve Kenna 47 02:20:34
69 Lucie Emmett 25 First Step Running 02:20:37
70 Hilary Kennedy 48 Brixham Harriers 02:20:39
71 Gemma Hyde 40 02:21:43
72 Tracey Jolly 78 Teignbridge Trotters 02:21:59
73 Michaela Lane 52 Torbay athletic club 02:22:00
74 Stephen Lang 53 02:22:58
75 Marg Plumb 75 Canicross Somerset 02:24:58
76 Sara Evans 26 02:25:52
76 Jo Pammenter 69 02:25:52
78 Michael Stanion 89 02:26:08
79 Amy Morris 63 Canicross Cornwall 02:30:27
80 Jackie Haskins 35 Canicross Cornwall 02:30:28
81 Calvin Mudd 64 Canicross Cornwall 02:30:29
82 Elaine Pearson 72 02:30:52
83 Becky Phillips 73 02:30:54
84 Debra Kingman 51 02:30:57
85 John Hornsby 38 02:35:18
86 Sarah-Ann Norris 67 02:41:30
87 Simon Stretton-Downes 92 Canicross Cornwall 02:43:10
88 Helen Gwynne 33 02:43:33
88 Tina Parker 70 02:43:33
90 Wendy Aspland 1 02:43:35
91 Laura Winzer 108 02:48:54
92 Sonja McCoy 59 02:58:31
93 Andrew Dove 23 03:27:05

Sign up to our mailing list

We'll never, ever sell or share your details.